RTPLEDGER
Elysian Jackpots

Elysian Jackpots RTP — Yggdrasil

Five JackpotsFree SpinsPick and Click GameTreasure Chests Bonus Game
Return to player
96%
A legacy import
92%96.2% database median99.5%
House edge
4.0%
Beats
18.9%
of tracked slots

What is the theoretical RTP of Elysian Jackpots (Yggdrasil)?

Elysian Jackpots by Yggdrasil has a primary theoretical RTP record of 96%. RTP Ledger has not yet documented a qualifying source for the theoretical RTP. At 96%, the theoretical house edge is 4.0%. RTP Ledger has not measured player returns or established which RTP version any casino runs.

Evidence definitions: methodology · source policy

Volatility
Low
Max win
1,265×
Layout
5×3
Ways to win
Hit frequency
Released
2023

A dash means that RTP Ledger has no value for the field. RTP Ledger does not estimate missing values.

How Elysian Jackpots compares

Elysian Jackpots's 96% record ranks above 18.9% of the 2410 slots we track0.05 percentage points above the 95.95% average of the 149 Yggdrasil slots we track. A recorded RTP of 96% implies a $4.00 house edge per $100 wagered. RTP Ledger records low volatility. See the source status for the volatility value. The maximum win RTP Ledger records is 1,265× the stake — a theoretical maximum.

Data status

The panel shows available sources and check dates for key fields. Fields without source information do not appear as supported by a source. Legacy imports and unresolved conflicts remain visible.

RTP
Source not yet documented
Max win
Source not yet documented
Volatility
Source not yet documented
Release year
Source not yet documented

How RTP Ledger checks data · Source policy · Report an issue

AdvertisementSponsored partners

Available cards are paid placements. Source-linked public terms are identified when documented; an unconfirmed referral value is never presented as an offer. This is not an RTP, safety or payout ranking.

Partners
3
Offers sourced
3
Live check
0
Sponsored partnerTerms snapshot
Shuffle
shuffle.com
Why it is featured

Clear public welcome mechanics with the important limits visible.

Documented public offerOperator source
100% first-deposit match up to $1,000
Minimum deposit
$20
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Maximum bet
$10

The public offer is sourced. Referral entitlement and country eligibility still require confirmation at Shuffle.

Checked Offer evidence
Referral / promo codeaces

Use this if signup asks for a code.

See Shuffle's live offer(opens in a new tab)
Affiliate link — RTP Ledger may earn a commission. Disclosure
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly
Sponsored partnerTerms snapshot
TrustDice
trustdice.win
Why it is featured

Documented four-deposit welcome package with the material limits visible.

Documented public offerOperator source
200% first-deposit match up to $30,000 / 1 BTC
Bonus validity
7 days
Bonus funds
Locked until cleared

Wagering, maximum-bet and country restrictions apply. Currency-specific caps follow the operator's published table.

Checked Offer evidence
See TrustDice's live offer(opens in a new tab)
Affiliate link — RTP Ledger may earn a commission. Disclosure
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly
Sponsored partnerTerms snapshot
Bitstarz
bitstarz.com
Why it is featured

Public four-deposit welcome-package mechanics with material limits visible.

Documented public offerOperator source
Up to €500 / 5 BTC + 180 free spins across 4 deposits
Welcome package
4 deposits · 180 free spins
First deposit
100% match + free spins
Bonus validity
7 days

No promo code is claimed. Wagering, maximum-bet and country restrictions apply.

Checked Offer evidence
Referral / promo codeSPINNER

Use this if signup asks for a code.

See BitStarz's live offer(opens in a new tab)
Affiliate link — RTP Ledger may earn a commission. Disclosure
18+ · T&Cs apply · Play responsibly

Sponsorship never changes RTP records, source status or editorial order.

18+ · Terms apply · Play responsibly

FAQ

What is the RTP of Elysian Jackpots by Yggdrasil?

RTP Ledger has one RTP value for Elysian Jackpots: 96% (a legacy import). The theoretical house edge is 4.0% over the long run. The game page shows the source status for this RTP value. One recorded RTP value does not rule out other casino or regional versions. Check the in-game paytable for the current RTP.

How volatile is Elysian Jackpots by Yggdrasil?

RTP Ledger records low volatility for Elysian Jackpots. Check the source status for the volatility value. RTP Ledger records the game volatility as low. Low volatility describes comparatively even outcomes over time. The rating does not predict results for the current session.

What is the max win in Elysian Jackpots by Yggdrasil?

The recorded maximum multiplier for Elysian Jackpots is 1,265× (a legacy import). The theoretical maximum does not show how likely the result is.

Who made Elysian Jackpots?

RTP Ledger lists Elysian Jackpots under Yggdrasil. The RTP Ledger data lists 2023 as the release year.

Similar slots

Compare RTP, volatility and max win; scroll horizontally when needed

Frost Queen JackpotsFrost Queen JackpotsYggdrasilRTP96%VolatilityMax win1,265×Yggdrasil2021
Gold Frontier Jackpots FastPot5Gold Frontier Jackpots FastPot5YggdrasilRTP94%VolatilityMax win1,265×Yggdrasil2024
Avatars – Gateway GuardiansAvatars – Gateway GuardiansYggdrasilRTP96.3%VolatilityMax winYggdrasil2020
Jackpot RaidersJackpot RaidersYggdrasilRTP96.3%VolatilityMax win4,110×Yggdrasil2019
Time Travel TigersTime Travel TigersYggdrasilRTP96.3%VolatilityMax winYggdrasil2020
Yokozuna ClashYokozuna ClashYggdrasilRTP96.3%VolatilityMax win3,440×Yggdrasil2019