Stake Engine RTP changes: 47 games moved between versions
The official catalogue keeps every published version of a game. RTP Ledger reads the exact base-mode RTP of each version and lists every step of 0.01 points or more. 443 of 4,492 games have more than one version. 47 of them changed their base RTP, over 58 recorded steps. Snapshot of 2026-09-26.
The catalogue does not date its versions. Where RTP Ledger first recorded a version as active, the game page shows that date. A version number without a date is a published fact, not an observed event.
| Game | Studio | From | To | Move | Versions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Numbers crunch | Cartel Gaming | v5 · 92.52% | v6 (active) · 95.26% | +2.74 pts | 2 |
| Fishin Multis | Twig Gaming | v10 · 98.18% | v11 (active) · 95.47% | -2.71 pts | 2 |
| Plinko Superball 50000x | FASTPLAY | v6 · 98.36% | v7 (active) · 96.2% | -2.16 pts | 2 |
| Magical Loot | 18 Gaming | v4 · 98.06% | v5 · 96% | -2.06 pts | 3 |
| Plinko Of Gates 50000x | FASTPLAY | v1 · 98.21% | v2 (active) · 96.2% | -2.01 pts | 2 |
| Evil Eddie's VIP Trainer | Evil Eddie and the Riggers | v9 · 98.38% | v10 (active) · 96.7% | -1.68 pts | 2 |
| CYBER SAMURAI THE LAST CODE | D Bush Gaming | v5 · 94.5% | v6 · 96% | +1.5 pts | 4 |
| Plinko Infinity | FASTPLAY | v3 · 98.19% | v4 (active) · 96.79% | -1.4 pts | 3 |
| CYBER SAMURAI THE LAST CODE | D Bush Gaming | v6 · 96% | v17 (active) · 97% | +1 pts | 4 |
| Doge to the Moon | 18 Gaming | v4 · 97% | v5 · 96% | -1 pts | 3 |
| Gates of Destiny | Donut Gaming | v3 · 97.7% | v4 (active) · 96.7% | -1 pts | 3 |
| Rack City Riches | Donut Gaming | v1 · 97.7% | v2 (active) · 96.7% | -1 pts | 2 |
| Rolling Riches The Loo Empire | 18 Gaming | v2 · 97% | v3 (active) · 96% | -1 pts | 2 |
| Plinko Multiball 10000x | schnulu games | v12 · 98.98% | v13 (active) · 98% | -0.98 pts | 2 |
| Kawaii SUSHI | Darkbyte | v35 · 95.08% | v37 · 95.82% | +0.74 pts | 6 |
| Minedrop 2 | Paperclip Gaming | v1 · 96% | v2 (active) · 96.7% | +0.7 pts | 2 |
| Kawaii SUSHI | Darkbyte | v37 · 95.82% | v89 · 96.5% | +0.68 pts | 6 |
| Ninja Kage | Hungry Labs | v16 · 96.75% | v19 (active) · 96.17% | -0.58 pts | 3 |
| Hillbilly Independence | Chunky Brudda | v7 · 96.5% | v8 (active) · 96% | -0.5 pts | 2 |
| Pixel Rush | Fusebox Gaming | v3 · 95% | v5 (active) · 94.5% | -0.5 pts | 2 |
| Candy Castle | Nebula Reel Works | v76 · 94.34% | v80 (active) · 94.79% | +0.45 pts | 2 |
| Dragonspire X | JP | v3 · 97.22% | v4 (active) · 97.6% | +0.38 pts | 2 |
| Stumble Guy | Paradice Gaming | v10 · 95.16% | v12 · 94.79% | -0.37 pts | 2 |
| Bank Basher | Twist Gaming | v34 · 97% | v35 (active) · 96.65% | -0.35 pts | 3 |
| Boom | Twist Gaming | v22 · 97% | v23 (active) · 96.65% | -0.35 pts | 2 |
| Cult of Cash WINSAFE | Twist Gaming | v7 · 98% | v8 (active) · 97.66% | -0.34 pts | 2 |
| OvertakeHim | JeanClaude | v6 · 94.34% | v10 (active) · 94.02% | -0.32 pts | 2 |
| Ninja Kage | Hungry Labs | v15 · 96.5% | v16 · 96.75% | +0.25 pts | 3 |
| Kawaii SUSHI | Darkbyte | v124 · 96.68% | v131 (active) · 96.45% | -0.23 pts | 6 |
| blazing wild hot 777 | sunflower gaming | v2 · 95.79% | v3 (active) · 96% | +0.21 pts | 2 |
| CYBER SAMURAI THE LAST CODE | D Bush Gaming | v2 · 94.29% | v5 · 94.5% | +0.21 pts | 4 |
| Mystic Platy | Bitdealer | v19 · 97% | v20 (active) · 97.21% | +0.21 pts | 2 |
| Kawaii SUSHI | Darkbyte | v120 · 96.48% | v124 · 96.68% | +0.2 pts | 6 |
| Creeps | Small P.P Games | v2 · 97.08% | v3 · 96.96% | -0.12 pts | 5 |
| Creeps | Small P.P Games | v1 · 96.99% | v2 · 97.08% | +0.09 pts | 5 |
| Da Hacker | Parowdee | v12 · 96.08% | v13 · 96.02% | -0.06 pts | 4 |
| Jelly Kingdom | Ghost Gaming Co | v5 · 96.07% | v7 (active) · 96.13% | +0.06 pts | 2 |
| Olympus Halls | Alpha Male Gaming | v22 · 96% | v23 (active) · 96.06% | +0.06 pts | 2 |
| Ladder Climb | Surge Studios | v1 · 96.55% | v2 (active) · 96.5% | -0.05 pts | 2 |
| Wizards Fortune | Down Bad Gaming | v1 · 96.01% | v2 (active) · 95.96% | -0.05 pts | 2 |
| Bonk Boi | skygaming | v43 · 96.54% | v44 (active) · 96.5% | -0.04 pts | 2 |
| Scratch Mania | Iron Panda | v29 · 96.52% | v31 · 96.49% | -0.03 pts | 3 |
| Bigfoot Bounty | 1 More Spin | v15 · 95.1% | v19 (active) · 95.12% | +0.02 pts | 2 |
| Da Hacker | Parowdee | v11 · 96.06% | v12 · 96.08% | +0.02 pts | 4 |
| Kawaii SUSHI | Darkbyte | v89 · 96.5% | v120 · 96.48% | -0.02 pts | 6 |
| Spear-Monarch | unchained | v1 · 94.5% | v2 (active) · 94.52% | +0.02 pts | 2 |
| TinyPlanet Repair Shop | Silver Play | v1 · 95.44% | v2 (active) · 95.46% | +0.02 pts | 2 |
| Cat War | 1789 Studios | v2 · 96% | v4 (active) · 96.01% | +0.01 pts | 2 |
| Crimson Pact | GEMINI GAMING | v24 · 96.5% | v25 (active) · 96.49% | -0.01 pts | 2 |
| Da Hacker | Parowdee | v13 · 96.02% | v14 (active) · 96.01% | -0.01 pts | 4 |
| Gods 1000 | Colossus Studios | v5 · 96.26% | v7 (active) · 96.27% | +0.01 pts | 2 |
| Mushroom Trial Court | Twisting Play | v1 · 95.39% | v2 (active) · 95.4% | +0.01 pts | 2 |
| Pawfect Spins | Arcane Aces | v13 · 96.01% | v15 (active) · 96% | -0.01 pts | 2 |
| Scratch Mania | Iron Panda | v31 · 96.49% | v32 (active) · 96.5% | +0.01 pts | 3 |
| Summer Day | Paperclip Gaming | v1 · 95.99% | v2 (active) · 96% | +0.01 pts | 2 |
| Warping Wilds | Gold Leaf Studios | v73 · 96% | v74 (active) · 95.99% | -0.01 pts | 2 |
| Wild West Wins | Titan Gaming | v1 · 96.34% | v2 (active) · 96.33% | -0.01 pts | 2 |
| Zombie Hunter | PixelPanic | v12 · 96.01% | v13 (active) · 96.02% | +0.01 pts | 3 |
How to read this table
A move is the difference in base-mode RTP between two consecutive published versions. The active version is the one the catalogue marks as current. Bonus-buy and feature modes carry their own RTP and are listed on each game page.
Does the catalogue say when a version changed?
No. The Stake Engine catalogue lists version numbers without dates. RTP Ledger records the date it first saw each active version, and a game page shows that date when it exists.
Does a higher version always mean a lower RTP?
No. Most recorded moves lower the base RTP, but some raise it. The table shows the direction and size of every move.